Size Guide

Size Guide

At Fateh Store, we understand that as a customer you want to buy with confidence. That's why we have put together Size guide that give you a complete information about our sizes, you need to know all this information before you buy.

KURTA(Regular)
SizeSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Length40.7542.254444.25
Ready Chest23242527
Shoulder17.518.519.520.5
Sleeves23.524.52525.5
Collar15161718

KURTI Collection
SizeSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
LengthAs Per style
Chest19202122
Waist17181920
Hip19.520.521.523
DammanAs Per Style
Sleeves21.522.523.524.5
Shoulder1414.515.515
Sleeves OpeningAs per style
Arm Hole8.759.259.7510

Teen's Girls
Age12 year14 Year16 Year
LengthAs Per style
Chest151719
Waist131517
Hip17.519.520.5
Sleeves202122
Shoulder121313.5
Arm Hole77.758

Kids(GIRLS)
Age2 year4 year6 year8 year10 year
LengthAs Per Style
Chest1213141516
Waist1212.51313.514.5
Hips13.514151617.5
Sleeves11.513.514.51717.5
Shoulder1010.5111212.5
Arm Hole66.256.757.57.25

KURTA(Boys)
Size 2 year4 year6 year8 year10 year
Length2124273033
Ready Chest1516171819
Shoulder1112131415
Sleeves1415161819
Collar1112121313

Teen's Kurta
Size12 Year14 Year16 Year18 Year
Length36373940
Ready Chest18192021
Shoulder16161717
Sleeves21222324
Collar14141515

Infant Kurta
SizeS(8 month)M(12 month)L(18 month)
Length141718
Ready Chest121313
Shoulder91010
Sleeves91112
Collar101111